Drunken Champions League
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Drunken Champions League
With the addition of the Drunken Conference last season, the Champions League will now incorpoate four leagues of five teams (up from four teams in previous season). As always teams will play each other home and away with the top two teams after eight gameweeks continuing to the knockout stages.
Important Dates
Gameweek 1 - Week 5
Gameweek 2 - Week 7
Gameweek 3 - Week 10
Gameweek 4 - Week 12
Gameweek 5 - Week 13
Gameweek 6 - Week 15
Gameweek 7 - Week 17
Gameweek 8 - Week 19
Gameweek 9 - Week 21
Gameweek 10 - Week 23
Quarter Final Leg 1 - Week 28
Quarter Final Leg 2 - Week 30
Semi Final Leg 1 - Week 34
Semi Final Leg 2 - Week 36
Final - Week 41
Important Dates
Gameweek 1 - Week 5
Gameweek 2 - Week 7
Gameweek 3 - Week 10
Gameweek 4 - Week 12
Gameweek 5 - Week 13
Gameweek 6 - Week 15
Gameweek 7 - Week 17
Gameweek 8 - Week 19
Gameweek 9 - Week 21
Gameweek 10 - Week 23
Quarter Final Leg 1 - Week 28
Quarter Final Leg 2 - Week 30
Semi Final Leg 1 - Week 34
Semi Final Leg 2 - Week 36
Final - Week 41
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
...and the draw's been made:-
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN
MANJESTER UTD DLA1
ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
SOUL REBELS
ZIDANES FLOOR
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN
MANJESTER UTD DLA1
ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
SOUL REBELS
ZIDANES FLOOR
- happyhoppy
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 16464
- Joined: 30 Dec 2005, 14:27
- Location: Southampton
- FS Record: TFF 2010/2011 3rd and 2021/2022 4th=
Re: Drunken Champions League
How do you qualify for this, is it top 3 or something from last year ?
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Top four from each league qualify.happyhoppy wrote:How do you qualify for this, is it top 3 or something from last year ?
As an incidental I've made a faux pas regards the number of gameweeks required to satisfy the league stages. I originally thought that we'd need 8 weeks, whereas it's actually 10 weeks. I'll pubish the fixture list later today hopefully.
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
The fixtures have now been made. Just got to fins an extra couple of gameweeks to fulfill them...
Gameweek 1
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Group 2
I M WELLARD v MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v SOUL REBELS
Gameweek 2
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 3
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v TOMMO'S X1
I M WELLARD v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
CORNISH PASTY DLA v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
SOUL REBELS v ZIDANES FLOOR
LEDGE HOPPING v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 4
Group 1
FC GAZ v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v ZIDANES FLOOR
Gameweek 5
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v BUTLERS BLUES 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v FC GAZ
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v I M WELLARD
TOMMO'S X1 v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v CORNISH PASTY DLA
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v EURAFUD
Group 4
SOUL REBELS v LEDGE HOPPING
ZIDANES FLOOR v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 6
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
FC GAZ v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
MA MA'S BISCUITS v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
EURAFUD v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v SOUL REBELS
LIPSWICH v ZIDANES FLOOR
Gameweek 7
Group 1
PANTSVILLE UNITED v BUTLERS BLUES 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v FC GAZ
Group 2
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v I M WELLARD
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
INTER ME NAN v CORNISH PASTY DLA
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v EURAFUD
Group 4
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v LEDGE HOPPING
SOUL REBELS v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 8
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v PANTSVILLE UNITED
FC GAZ v BUTLERS BLUES 1
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
MA MA'S BISCUITS v I M WELLARD
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v INTER ME NAN
EURAFUD v CORNISH PASTY DLA
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
LIPSWICH v LEDGE HOPPING
Gameweek 9
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v FC GAZ
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v EURAFUD
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 10
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
I M WELLARD v TOMMO'S X1
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v ZIDANES FLOOR
SOUL REBELS v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 1
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Group 2
I M WELLARD v MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v SOUL REBELS
Gameweek 2
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 3
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v TOMMO'S X1
I M WELLARD v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
CORNISH PASTY DLA v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
SOUL REBELS v ZIDANES FLOOR
LEDGE HOPPING v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 4
Group 1
FC GAZ v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v ZIDANES FLOOR
Gameweek 5
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v BUTLERS BLUES 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v FC GAZ
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v I M WELLARD
TOMMO'S X1 v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v CORNISH PASTY DLA
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v EURAFUD
Group 4
SOUL REBELS v LEDGE HOPPING
ZIDANES FLOOR v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 6
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
FC GAZ v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
MA MA'S BISCUITS v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
EURAFUD v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v SOUL REBELS
LIPSWICH v ZIDANES FLOOR
Gameweek 7
Group 1
PANTSVILLE UNITED v BUTLERS BLUES 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v FC GAZ
Group 2
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v I M WELLARD
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
INTER ME NAN v CORNISH PASTY DLA
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v EURAFUD
Group 4
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v LEDGE HOPPING
SOUL REBELS v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 8
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v PANTSVILLE UNITED
FC GAZ v BUTLERS BLUES 1
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
MA MA'S BISCUITS v I M WELLARD
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v INTER ME NAN
EURAFUD v CORNISH PASTY DLA
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
LIPSWICH v LEDGE HOPPING
Gameweek 9
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v FC GAZ
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v EURAFUD
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v LIPSWICH
Gameweek 10
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
I M WELLARD v TOMMO'S X1
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING v ZIDANES FLOOR
SOUL REBELS v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
- Spinynorman
- FISO Jedi Fish
- Posts: 33327
- Joined: 23 Jul 2006, 08:12
- Location: West Midlands.
- FS Record: Under Ordinary
- FPL:
Re: Drunken Champions League
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
So the Away Team are away from home. Could be an omen.
So the Away Team are away from home. Could be an omen.
-
- FISO Comedy Knight
- Posts: 14967
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: Living strong
- FS Record: FISODAS Champion Season 11 & 16; OFL Golf 4th 09; TFG OFL Overall, Majors, F1oG Winner 09
- FPL:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Talk about a grudge match, eh?Gameweek 1
Group 1
PANTSVILLE UNITED v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Lucky I picked a bunch of Pups for this team this year
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
New dates made to accomodate the extra two weeks of league games. First post updated to reflect this.The Ledge wrote:The fixtures have now been made. Just got to fins an extra couple of gameweeks to fulfill them...
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 1 - Results
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 58 v 57 FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED 44 v 50 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Group 2
I M WELLARD 50 v 25 MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 53 v 39 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 61 v 68 EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN 50 v 57 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING 63 v 69 LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 79 v 10 SOUL REBELS
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 58 v 57 FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED 44 v 50 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Group 2
I M WELLARD 50 v 25 MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 53 v 39 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 61 v 68 EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN 50 v 57 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING 63 v 69 LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 79 v 10 SOUL REBELS
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 1)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 1 1 0 0 50 44 6 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 1 1 0 0 58 57 1 3
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC GAZ 1 0 0 1 57 58 -1 0
PANTSVILLE UNITED 1 0 0 1 44 50 -6 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
I M WELLARD 1 1 0 0 50 25 25 3
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 1 1 0 0 53 39 14 3
TOMMO'S X1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 1 0 0 1 39 53 -14 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 1 0 0 1 25 50 -25 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 1 1 0 0 68 61 7 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 1 1 0 0 57 50 7 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CORNISH PASTY DLA 1 0 0 1 61 68 -7 0
INTER ME NAN 1 0 0 1 50 57 -7 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 1 1 0 0 79 10 69 3
LIPSWICH 1 1 0 0 69 63 6 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LEDGE HOPPING 1 0 0 1 63 69 -6 0
SOUL REBELS 1 0 0 1 10 79 -69 0
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 1 1 0 0 50 44 6 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 1 1 0 0 58 57 1 3
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC GAZ 1 0 0 1 57 58 -1 0
PANTSVILLE UNITED 1 0 0 1 44 50 -6 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
I M WELLARD 1 1 0 0 50 25 25 3
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 1 1 0 0 53 39 14 3
TOMMO'S X1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 1 0 0 1 39 53 -14 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 1 0 0 1 25 50 -25 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 1 1 0 0 68 61 7 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 1 1 0 0 57 50 7 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CORNISH PASTY DLA 1 0 0 1 61 68 -7 0
INTER ME NAN 1 0 0 1 50 57 -7 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 1 1 0 0 79 10 69 3
LIPSWICH 1 1 0 0 69 63 6 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LEDGE HOPPING 1 0 0 1 63 69 -6 0
SOUL REBELS 1 0 0 1 10 79 -69 0
- Neath boy
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 4290
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: Watching the Swans
- FS Record: Egg Cup Premier league champions 2011-12 and 2012-13. Fiso H2H PremierLeague champion 2015/16. FISO Super League regular season champion 2016-17.
- FPL:
Re: Drunken Champions League
79-10. Is that a Champions league record win?The Ledge wrote:Gameweek 1 - Results
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 58 v 57 FC GAZ
PANTSVILLE UNITED 44 v 50 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
Group 2
I M WELLARD 50 v 25 MA MA'S BISCUITS
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 53 v 39 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 61 v 68 EURAFUD
INTER ME NAN 50 v 57 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING 63 v 69 LIPSWICH
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 79 v 10 SOUL REBELS
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
I suspect so... by about 50 points!Neath boy wrote:79-10. Is that a Champions league record win?
Got to say that aldo's being laying low for a bit. When he sees that result I can imagine him staying that way for a bit longer
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
This weekend sees the second round of Champions League games as follows:-
Gameweek 2 - Fixtures
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 2 - Fixtures
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS v BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ v PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 v I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS v ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC v CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD v INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR v LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH v NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Apologies about running behind, but here's the results of last weeks games:-
Gameweek 2 - Results
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 40 v 9 BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ 24 v 48 PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 39 v 37 I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS 48 v 65 ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 32 v 39 CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD 27 v 47 INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR 42 v 58 LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH 21 v 54 NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Gameweek 2 - Results
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 40 v 9 BUTLERS BLUES 1
FC GAZ 24 v 48 PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 39 v 37 I M WELLARD
MA MA'S BISCUITS 48 v 65 ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 32 v 39 CORNISH PASTY DLA
EURAFUD 27 v 47 INTER ME NAN
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR 42 v 58 LEDGE HOPPING
LIPSWICH 21 v 54 NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 2)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 1 1 0 0 40 9 31 3
PANTSVILLE UNITED 2 1 0 1 92 74 18 3
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 1 1 0 0 50 44 6 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 2 1 0 1 67 97 -30 3
FC GAZ 2 0 0 2 81 106 -25 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 2 2 0 0 118 87 31 6
I M WELLARD 2 1 0 1 87 64 23 3
TOMMO'S X1 1 1 0 0 39 37 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 1 0 0 1 39 53 -14 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 2 0 0 2 73 115 -42 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
INTER ME NAN 2 1 0 1 97 84 13 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 1 1 0 0 57 50 7 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 2 1 0 1 100 100 0 3
EURAFUD 2 1 0 1 95 108 -13 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 1 0 0 1 32 39 -7 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 2 2 0 0 133 31 102 6
LEDGE HOPPING 2 1 0 1 121 111 10 3
LIPSWICH 2 1 0 1 90 117 -27 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 1 0 0 1 42 58 -16 0
SOUL REBELS 1 0 0 1 10 79 -69 0
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 1 1 0 0 40 9 31 3
PANTSVILLE UNITED 2 1 0 1 92 74 18 3
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 1 1 0 0 50 44 6 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 2 1 0 1 67 97 -30 3
FC GAZ 2 0 0 2 81 106 -25 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 2 2 0 0 118 87 31 6
I M WELLARD 2 1 0 1 87 64 23 3
TOMMO'S X1 1 1 0 0 39 37 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 1 0 0 1 39 53 -14 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 2 0 0 2 73 115 -42 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
INTER ME NAN 2 1 0 1 97 84 13 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 1 1 0 0 57 50 7 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 2 1 0 1 100 100 0 3
EURAFUD 2 1 0 1 95 108 -13 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 1 0 0 1 32 39 -7 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 2 2 0 0 133 31 102 6
LEDGE HOPPING 2 1 0 1 121 111 10 3
LIPSWICH 2 1 0 1 90 117 -27 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 1 0 0 1 42 58 -16 0
SOUL REBELS 1 0 0 1 10 79 -69 0
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 3 - Results
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 30 v 31 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
BUTLERS BLUES 1 18 v 25 PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 26 v 27 TOMMO'S X1
I M WELLARD 21 v 42 ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 20 v 19 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
CORNISH PASTY DLA 38 v 23 INTER ME NAN
Group 4
SOUL REBELS 40 v 21 ZIDANES FLOOR
LEDGE HOPPING 37 v 32 NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 30 v 31 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
BUTLERS BLUES 1 18 v 25 PANTSVILLE UNITED
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 26 v 27 TOMMO'S X1
I M WELLARD 21 v 42 ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 20 v 19 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
CORNISH PASTY DLA 38 v 23 INTER ME NAN
Group 4
SOUL REBELS 40 v 21 ZIDANES FLOOR
LEDGE HOPPING 37 v 32 NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 3)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 2 2 0 0 71 39 32 6
PANTSVILLE UNITED 3 2 0 1 117 92 25 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 2 1 0 1 80 75 5 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 3 1 0 2 85 122 -37 3
FC GAZ 2 0 0 2 81 106 -25 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 3 3 0 0 160 108 52 9
TOMMO'S X1 2 2 0 0 66 63 3 6
I M WELLARD 3 1 0 2 108 106 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 2 0 0 2 65 80 -15 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 2 0 0 2 73 115 -42 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 3 2 0 1 138 123 15 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 2 2 0 0 77 69 8 6
INTER ME NAN 3 1 0 2 120 122 -2 3
EURAFUD 2 1 0 1 95 108 -13 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 2 0 0 2 51 59 -8 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 3 2 0 1 165 68 97 6
LEDGE HOPPING 3 2 0 1 158 143 15 6
LIPSWICH 2 1 0 1 90 117 -27 3
SOUL REBELS 2 1 0 1 50 100 -50 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 2 0 0 2 63 98 -35 0
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 2 2 0 0 71 39 32 6
PANTSVILLE UNITED 3 2 0 1 117 92 25 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 2 1 0 1 80 75 5 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 3 1 0 2 85 122 -37 3
FC GAZ 2 0 0 2 81 106 -25 0
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 3 3 0 0 160 108 52 9
TOMMO'S X1 2 2 0 0 66 63 3 6
I M WELLARD 3 1 0 2 108 106 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 2 0 0 2 65 80 -15 0
MA MA'S BISCUITS 2 0 0 2 73 115 -42 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 3 2 0 1 138 123 15 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 2 2 0 0 77 69 8 6
INTER ME NAN 3 1 0 2 120 122 -2 3
EURAFUD 2 1 0 1 95 108 -13 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 2 0 0 2 51 59 -8 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 3 2 0 1 165 68 97 6
LEDGE HOPPING 3 2 0 1 158 143 15 6
LIPSWICH 2 1 0 1 90 117 -27 3
SOUL REBELS 2 1 0 1 50 100 -50 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 2 0 0 2 63 98 -35 0
-
- FISO Comedy Knight
- Posts: 14967
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: Living strong
- FS Record: FISODAS Champion Season 11 & 16; OFL Golf 4th 09; TFG OFL Overall, Majors, F1oG Winner 09
- FPL:
Re: Drunken Champions League
What a load of bollocks. 2nd highest scorer in my group and I still lose. FIx! Fix!
- Jester
- Sir Jedi Jesterlot
- Posts: 25092
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:28
- Location: Back at FISODAS Tower!
- FS Record: TFC 2008 T20 winner; EggCup Div 1 06/07; Two-Foot Cup 2018; S4 EPL Cup 2020
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Skin...teeth - Won by a point!
I'll take it!!!
UL Root!!
I'll take it!!!
UL Root!!
- happyhoppy
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 16464
- Joined: 30 Dec 2005, 14:27
- Location: Southampton
- FS Record: TFF 2010/2011 3rd and 2021/2022 4th=
Re: Drunken Champions League
1st defeat NB. Slippery slope.
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
...with 30 points. That must be one shit group you're inel_pappje wrote:What a load of bollocks. 2nd highest scorer in my group and I still lose. FIx! Fix!
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 4 - Fixtures
Group 1
FC GAZ v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v ZIDANES FLOOR
Group 1
FC GAZ v PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED v THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS v STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI v TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD v MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN v ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH v SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS v ZIDANES FLOOR
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 4 - Results
Group 1
FC GAZ 68 v 57 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED 78 v 98 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS 88 v 90 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 82 v 53 TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD 90 v 59 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN 72 v 64 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH 72 v 79 SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 76 v 67 ZIDANES FLOOR
Group 1
FC GAZ 68 v 57 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED 78 v 98 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
MA MA'S BISCUITS 88 v 90 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 82 v 53 TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
EURAFUD 90 v 59 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN 72 v 64 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LIPSWICH 72 v 79 SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 76 v 67 ZIDANES FLOOR
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 4)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 3 3 0 0 169 117 52 9
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 3 1 0 2 137 143 -6 3
FC GAZ 3 1 0 2 149 163 -14 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 3 1 0 2 85 122 -37 3
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
TOMMO'S X1 3 2 0 1 119 145 -26 6
I M WELLARD 3 1 0 2 108 106 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 3 1 0 2 155 168 -13 3
MA MA'S BISCUITS 3 0 0 3 161 205 -44 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 3 2 0 1 185 167 18 6
CORNISH PASTY DLA 3 2 0 1 138 123 15 6
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 3 2 0 1 136 159 -23 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 3 0 0 3 115 131 -16 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 3 2 0 1 158 143 15 6
SOUL REBELS 3 2 0 1 129 172 -43 6
LIPSWICH 3 1 0 2 162 196 -34 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 3 0 0 3 130 174 -44 0
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 3 3 0 0 169 117 52 9
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 3 1 0 2 137 143 -6 3
FC GAZ 3 1 0 2 149 163 -14 3
BUTLERS BLUES 1 3 1 0 2 85 122 -37 3
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
TOMMO'S X1 3 2 0 1 119 145 -26 6
I M WELLARD 3 1 0 2 108 106 2 3
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 3 1 0 2 155 168 -13 3
MA MA'S BISCUITS 3 0 0 3 161 205 -44 0
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 3 2 0 1 185 167 18 6
CORNISH PASTY DLA 3 2 0 1 138 123 15 6
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 3 2 0 1 136 159 -23 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 3 0 0 3 115 131 -16 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 3 2 0 1 158 143 15 6
SOUL REBELS 3 2 0 1 129 172 -43 6
LIPSWICH 3 1 0 2 162 196 -34 3
ZIDANES FLOOR 3 0 0 3 130 174 -44 0
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 5 - Results
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 34 v 37 BUTLERS BLUES 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 49 v 46 FC GAZ
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 37 v 34 I M WELLARD
TOMMO'S X1 33 v 52 MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 22 v 38 CORNISH PASTY DLA
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 35 v 36 EURAFUD
Group 4
SOUL REBELS 25 v 38 LEDGE HOPPING
ZIDANES FLOOR 11 v 29 LIPSWICH
Group 1
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 34 v 37 BUTLERS BLUES 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 49 v 46 FC GAZ
Group 2
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 37 v 34 I M WELLARD
TOMMO'S X1 33 v 52 MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 22 v 38 CORNISH PASTY DLA
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 35 v 36 EURAFUD
Group 4
SOUL REBELS 25 v 38 LEDGE HOPPING
ZIDANES FLOOR 11 v 29 LIPSWICH
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 5)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 4 4 0 0 218 163 55 12
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
BUTLERS BLUES 1 4 2 0 2 122 156 -34 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 4 1 0 3 171 180 -9 3
FC GAZ 4 1 0 3 195 212 -17 3
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 4 2 0 2 192 202 -10 6
TOMMO'S X1 4 2 0 2 152 197 -45 6
I M WELLARD 4 1 0 3 142 143 -1 3
MA MA'S BISCUITS 4 1 0 3 213 238 -25 3
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 4 3 0 1 176 145 31 9
EURAFUD 4 3 0 1 221 202 19 9
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 4 2 0 2 158 197 -39 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 4 0 0 4 150 167 -17 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 4 3 0 1 196 168 28 9
LIPSWICH 4 2 0 2 191 207 -16 6
SOUL REBELS 4 2 0 2 154 210 -56 6
ZIDANES FLOOR 4 0 0 4 141 203 -62 0
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 4 4 0 0 218 163 55 12
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
BUTLERS BLUES 1 4 2 0 2 122 156 -34 6
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 4 1 0 3 171 180 -9 3
FC GAZ 4 1 0 3 195 212 -17 3
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 4 2 0 2 192 202 -10 6
TOMMO'S X1 4 2 0 2 152 197 -45 6
I M WELLARD 4 1 0 3 142 143 -1 3
MA MA'S BISCUITS 4 1 0 3 213 238 -25 3
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 4 3 0 1 176 145 31 9
EURAFUD 4 3 0 1 221 202 19 9
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 4 2 0 2 158 197 -39 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 4 0 0 4 150 167 -17 0
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 4 3 0 1 196 168 28 9
LIPSWICH 4 2 0 2 191 207 -16 6
SOUL REBELS 4 2 0 2 154 210 -56 6
ZIDANES FLOOR 4 0 0 4 141 203 -62 0
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 6 - Results
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 25 v 47 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
FC GAZ 44 v 37 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD 46 v 34 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
MA MA'S BISCUITS 35 v 32 TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 39 v 28 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
EURAFUD 28 v 36 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING 34 v 40 SOUL REBELS
LIPSWICH 22 v 39 ZIDANES FLOOR
Group 1
BUTLERS BLUES 1 25 v 47 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
FC GAZ 44 v 37 THE PUDDLOFLAJS
Group 2
I M WELLARD 46 v 34 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
MA MA'S BISCUITS 35 v 32 TOMMO'S X1
Group 3
CORNISH PASTY DLA 39 v 28 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
EURAFUD 28 v 36 ROOTATOOTOOT FC
Group 4
LEDGE HOPPING 34 v 40 SOUL REBELS
LIPSWICH 22 v 39 ZIDANES FLOOR
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 6)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 5 4 0 1 255 207 48 12
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 5 2 0 3 218 205 13 6
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
FC GAZ 5 2 0 3 239 249 -10 6
BUTLERS BLUES 1 5 2 0 3 147 203 -56 6
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
I M WELLARD 5 2 0 3 188 177 11 6
MA MA'S BISCUITS 5 2 0 3 248 270 -22 6
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 5 2 0 3 226 248 -22 6
TOMMO'S X1 5 2 0 3 184 232 -48 6
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 5 4 0 1 215 173 42 12
EURAFUD 5 3 0 2 249 238 11 9
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 5 2 0 3 186 236 -50 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 5 1 0 4 186 195 -9 3
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 5 3 0 2 230 208 22 9
SOUL REBELS 5 3 0 2 194 244 -50 9
LIPSWICH 5 2 0 3 213 246 -33 6
ZIDANES FLOOR 5 1 0 4 180 225 -45 3
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 5 4 0 1 255 207 48 12
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 5 2 0 3 218 205 13 6
PANTSVILLE UNITED 4 2 0 2 195 190 5 6
FC GAZ 5 2 0 3 239 249 -10 6
BUTLERS BLUES 1 5 2 0 3 147 203 -56 6
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 4 4 0 0 242 161 81 12
I M WELLARD 5 2 0 3 188 177 11 6
MA MA'S BISCUITS 5 2 0 3 248 270 -22 6
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 5 2 0 3 226 248 -22 6
TOMMO'S X1 5 2 0 3 184 232 -48 6
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
CORNISH PASTY DLA 5 4 0 1 215 173 42 12
EURAFUD 5 3 0 2 249 238 11 9
INTER ME NAN 4 2 0 2 192 186 6 6
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 5 2 0 3 186 236 -50 6
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 5 1 0 4 186 195 -9 3
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 4 3 0 1 241 135 106 9
LEDGE HOPPING 5 3 0 2 230 208 22 9
SOUL REBELS 5 3 0 2 194 244 -50 9
LIPSWICH 5 2 0 3 213 246 -33 6
ZIDANES FLOOR 5 1 0 4 180 225 -45 3
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Gameweek 9 - Results
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 23 v 24 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED 6 v 16 FC GAZ
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 5 v 14 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 30 v 18 MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 13 v 22 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN 20 v 32 EURAFUD
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR 6 v 34 SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 8 v 27 LIPSWICH
Group 1
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 23 v 24 PAPPJE'S PUPPJES
PANTSVILLE UNITED 6 v 16 FC GAZ
Group 2
TOMMO'S X1 5 v 14 STAR TREK AWAY TEAM
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 30 v 18 MA MA'S BISCUITS
Group 3
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 13 v 22 MANJESTER UTD DLA1
INTER ME NAN 20 v 32 EURAFUD
Group 4
ZIDANES FLOOR 6 v 34 SOUL REBELS
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 8 v 27 LIPSWICH
-
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 9932
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:33
- Location: Forth Bridge, South Queensferry
- FS Record: 6th place TFF finish, MotW winner, Highest Climber and Div 15 champ.
- FPL:
- Contact:
Re: Drunken Champions League
Tables (after Gameweek 9)
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 7 4 0 3 299 258 41 12
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 7 4 0 3 276 256 20 12
BUTLERS BLUES 1 7 4 0 3 216 258 -42 12
PANTSVILLE UNITED 7 3 0 4 265 270 -5 9
FC GAZ 8 3 0 5 301 315 -14 9
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 7 5 0 2 326 249 77 15
MA MA'S BISCUITS 8 4 0 4 366 356 10 12
I M WELLARD 7 3 0 4 261 250 11 9
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 7 3 0 4 270 319 -49 9
TOMMO'S X1 7 3 0 4 212 261 -49 9
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 8 6 0 2 347 300 47 18
CORNISH PASTY DLA 7 4 0 3 265 240 25 12
INTER ME NAN 7 4 0 3 280 264 16 12
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 7 3 0 4 230 289 -59 9
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 7 1 0 6 215 244 -29 3
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
SOUL REBELS 7 5 0 2 284 303 -19 15
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 7 4 0 3 300 204 96 12
LEDGE HOPPING 7 4 0 3 282 252 30 12
LIPSWICH 8 3 0 5 303 343 -40 9
ZIDANES FLOOR 7 2 0 5 209 276 -67 6
Group 1
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
THE PUDDLOFLAJS 7 4 0 3 299 258 41 12
PAPPJE'S PUPPJES 7 4 0 3 276 256 20 12
BUTLERS BLUES 1 7 4 0 3 216 258 -42 12
PANTSVILLE UNITED 7 3 0 4 265 270 -5 9
FC GAZ 8 3 0 5 301 315 -14 9
Group 2
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
ONLY-ONE JOHN OBI 7 5 0 2 326 249 77 15
MA MA'S BISCUITS 8 4 0 4 366 356 10 12
I M WELLARD 7 3 0 4 261 250 11 9
STAR TREK AWAY TEAM 7 3 0 4 270 319 -49 9
TOMMO'S X1 7 3 0 4 212 261 -49 9
Group 3
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
EURAFUD 8 6 0 2 347 300 47 18
CORNISH PASTY DLA 7 4 0 3 265 240 25 12
INTER ME NAN 7 4 0 3 280 264 16 12
MANJESTER UTD DLA1 7 3 0 4 230 289 -59 9
ROOTATOOTOOT FC 7 1 0 6 215 244 -29 3
Group 4
Team Play Won Drawn Lost For Agst Diff Pts
SOUL REBELS 7 5 0 2 284 303 -19 15
NEATH BOY'S DRUNKS 7 4 0 3 300 204 96 12
LEDGE HOPPING 7 4 0 3 282 252 30 12
LIPSWICH 8 3 0 5 303 343 -40 9
ZIDANES FLOOR 7 2 0 5 209 276 -67 6
View Latest: 1 Day View Your posts