It is currently 20 Sep 2017, 08:38
View Latest: 1 Day | FISO Injury Search

AFL Round 15 Teams

A forum for fans of Fantasy Australian Rules Football (AFL)
User avatar
M-boy
Dumbledore
Posts: 5934
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:43
FS Record: FPL 94th 07/08
Contact:

AFL Round 15 Teams

Postby M-boy » 09 Jul 2009, 10:43

ROUND 15

All times local

Friday July 10
Western Bulldogs v Collingwood at Docklands, 7.40pm

Saturday July 11
Sydney Swans v Essendon at the SCG, 2.10pm
Carlton v Richmond at the MCG, 2.10pm
Brisbane Lions v Geelong Cats at the Gabba, 7.10pm
Adelaide v Fremantle at AAMI Stadium, 7.10pm

Sunday July 12
Hawthorn v North Melbourne at Aurora Stadium, 1.10pm
Melbourne v Port Adelaide at the MCG, 2.10pm
West Coast v St Kilda at Subiaco, 2.40pm


WESTERN BULLDOGS v COLLINGWOOD
Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom Williams, Dale Morris
C: Nathan Eagleton, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jason Akermanis, Scott Welsh, Robert Murphy
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C: Will Minson, Josh Hill, Liam Picken, Callan Ward
Emg: Dylan Addison, Tim Callan, Andrejs Everitt

In: Williams
Out: Sam Reid (groin)

Collingwood
B: Harry O’Brien, Simon Prestigiacomo, Tyson Goldsack
HB: Nick Maxwell, Leigh Brown, Dale Thomas
C: Brad Dick, Tarkyn Lockyer, Scott Pendlebury
HF: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Paul Medhurst
F: Alan Didak, John Anthony, Heath Shaw
Foll: Josh Fraser, Dane Swan, Shane O’Bree
I/C: Ben Johnson, Sharrod Wellingham, Leon Davis, Alan Toovey
Emg: Martin Clarke, Ryan Cook, Ben Reid

In: Johnson
Out: Nathan Brown


SYDNEY SWANS v ESSENDON
Sydney Swans
B: Paul Bevan, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Craig Bolton
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Ted Richards, Jared Crouch
C: Nick Smith, Brett Kirk, Martin Mattner
HF: Jarrad McVeigh, Ryan O’Keefe, Craig Bird
F: Heath Grundy, Michael O’Loughlin, Adam Goodes
Foll: Darren Jolly, Kieran Jack, Jude Bolton
I/C: Luke Ablett, Ed Barlow, Nick Malceski, Patrick Veszpremi
Emg: Ryan Brabazon, Michael Pyke, Jesse White

In: Ablett
Out: Ryan Brabazon

Essendon
B: Henry Slattery, Tayte Pears, Heath Hocking
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Michael Hurley, Dustin Fletcher
C: Brent Prismall, Ricky Dyson, Andrew Lovett
HF: Brent Stanton, Scott Lucas, Jason Winderlich
F: Adam McPhee, Matthew Lloyd, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Andrew Welsh, Jobe Watson
I/C: Sam Lonergan, Mark McVeigh, Kyle Reimers, Cale Hooker
Emg: Bachar Houli, Nathan Lovett-Murray, David Myers

In: Hurley, McVeigh, Watson
Out: Angus Monfries (hamstring), Hayden Skipworth (kneecap), Nathan Lovett-Murray


CARLTON v RICHMOND
Carlton
B: Bret Thornton, Michael Jamison, Aaron Joseph
HB: Greg Bentley, Adam Hartlett, Chris Johnson
C: Kade Simpson, Shaun Grigg, Jordan Russell
HF: Bryce Gibbs, Setanta O’hAilpin, Marc Murphy
F: Jeff Garlett, Brendan Fevola, Eddie Betts
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Carrazzo, Chris Judd
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Brad Fisher, Shaun Hampson, Ryan Houlihan
Emg: Joe Anderson, Cameron Cloke, Chris Yarran

In: Hartlett
Out: Mark Austin (susp)

Richmond
B: Jake King, Kelvin Moore, Will Thursfield
HB: Dean Polo, Luke McGuane, Chris Newman
C: Shane Edwards, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Trent Cotchin, Jack Riewoldt, Tom Hislop
F: Tyrone Vickery, Mitch Morton, Ben Cousins
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Richard Tambling
I/C: Robin Nahas, Alex Rance, Jayden Post, Matthew White
Emg: Adam Pattison, Adam Thomson, Jarrod Silvester

In: White, Rance, King
Out: Nathan Foley (calf), Andrew Collins (hip), Jarrod Silvester


BRISBANE LIONS v GEELONG
Brisbane Lions
B: Sam Sheldon, Daniel Merrett, Jed Adcock
HB: Joel Patfull, Josh Drummond, Joel Macdonald
C: Ashley McGrath, Simon Black, Daniel Rich
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, James Polkinghorne
F: Tim Notting, Daniel Bradshaw, Luke Power
Foll: Mitch Clark, Cheynee Stiller, Justine Sherman
I/C: Albert Proud, Matt Austin, Tom Collier, Jack Redden
Emg: Bradd Dalziell, Scott Harding, Lachlan Henderson

In: Austin, Collier, Drummond, Notting, Redden
Out: Jared Brennan (susp), Rhan Hooper (ill), Scott Harding, Travis Johnstone, Lachlan Henderson

New: Jack Redden (Glenelg)

Geelong
B: Tom Lonergan, Tom Harley, David Wojcinski
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: Joel Corey, Jimmy Bartel, Travis Varcoe
HF: Mathew Stokes, Cameron Mooney, Shannon Byrnes
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Max Rooke
Foll: Shane Mumford, Gary Ablett, Joel Selwood
I/C: Mark Blake, Simon Hogan, Ryan Gamble, Tom Gillies
Emg: Kane Tenace, Nathan Djerrkura, Jeremy Laidler

In: Wojcinski, Gillies, Gamble, Lonergan
Out: Cameron Ling (knee), Matthew Scarlett (back), James Kelly (hamstring), Darren Milburn (ankle)

New: Tom Gillies (Dandenong)


ADELAIDE v FREMANTLE
Adelaide
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Andy Otten
HB: Simon Goodwin, Nathan Bock, Michael Doughty
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, Brad Symes
HF: Chris Knights, Scott Stevens, David Mackay
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Tyson Edwards
Foll: Ivan Maric, Patrick Dangerfield, Bernie Vince
I/C: Brent Reilly, Andrew McLeod, James Sellar, Shaun McKernan
Emg: Robert Shirley, Richard Douglas, Jared Petrenko

In: Goodwin, Reilly
Out: Richard Douglas, Robert Shirley

Fremantle
B: Greg Broughton, Chris Tarrant, Nic Suban
HB: Matt de Boer, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
C: Garrick Ibbotson, Paul Hasleby, Clayton Hinkley
HF: Stephen Hill, Scott Thornton, Dean Solomon
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Kepler Bradley, Ryan Murphy
Foll: Zac Clarke, Byron Schammer, David Mundy
I/C: Brett Peake, Antoni Grover, Tim Ruffles, Steven Dodd
Emg: Daniel Gilmore, Adam Campbell, Luke Pratt

In: Murphy, Ruffles, Solomon
Out: Daniel Gilmore, Des Headland, Aaron Sandilands

New: Tim Ruffles (North Ballarat)


HAWTHORN v NORTH MELBOURNE
Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
HB: Grant Birchall, Luke Hodge, Rick Ladson
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Xavier Ellis
HF: Ben McGlynn, Lance Franklin, Michael Osborne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Campbell Brown
Foll: Robert Campbell, Brad Sewell, Chance Bateman
I/C (from): Beau Dowler, Josh Kennedy, Liam Shiels, Simon Taylor, Ryan Schoenmakers, Cameron Stokes, Brendan Whitecross

In: Rioli, Schoenmakers, Whitecross
Out: -

North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Scott Thompson
HB: Michael Firrito, Lachie Hansen, Josh Gibson
C: Gavin Urquhart, Adam Simpson, Liam Anthony
HF: Leigh Harding, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Corey Jones, David Hale, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Brady Rawlings
I/C (from): Daniel Harris, Sam Power, Leigh Adams, Ben Ross, Josh Smith, Todd Goldstein, Levi Greenwood

In: Power, Thomas, Adams, Smith, Greenwood
Out: Daniel Pratt (susp), Cruize Garlett


MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE
Melbourne
B: Cale Morton, Matthew Warnock, James Frawley
HB: Paul Wheatley, Jared Rivers, James McDonald
C: Neville Jetta, Brock McLean, Liam Jurrah
HF: Cameron Bruce, Matthew Bate, Ricky Petterd
F: Russell Robertson, Brad Green, Nathan Jones
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jack Grimes, Aaron Davey
I/C (from): Brent Moloney, Lynden Dunn, Stefan Martin, Daniel Bell, Jamie Bennell, Brad Miller, Clint Bartram

In: Dunn, Bell, Bartram, Miller
Out: Colin Sylvia (susp)

Port Adelaide
B: Alipate Carlile, Toby Thurstans, Jacob Surjan
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Chad Cornes, Peter Burgoyne
C: Danny Meyer, Domenic Cassisi, Tom Logan
HF: Robert Gray, Warren Tredrea, David Rodan
F: Brett Ebert, Brendon Lade, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Dean Brogan, Kane Cornes, Danyle Pearce
I/C (from): Josh Carr, Jason Davenport, Steven Salopek, Michael Pettigrew, Paul Stewart, Matthew Broadbent, Matthew Westhoff

In: Broadbent, C. Cornes, Pettigrew, M Westhoff
Out: Troy Chaplin (susp)

New: Matthew Broadbent (Woodville-West Torrens)


WEST COAST v ST KILDA
West Coast
B: David Wirrpanda, Darren Glass, Matt Spangher
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Mark Nicoski
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Adam Selwood
HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Sam Butler
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Mitch Brown
Foll: Dean Cox, Brad Ebert, Chris Masten
I/C: Adam Cockie, Chad Fletcher, Daniel Kerr, Patrick McGinnity, Tyson Stenglein, Ben McKinley, Nic Naitanui

In: Mackenzie, Nicoski, Cox, Kerr, McGinnity
Out: Brett Jones (hamstring), Scott Selwood (general soreness)

New: Patrick McGinnity (Claremont)

St Kilda
B: Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert, Zac Dawson
HB: Steven Baker, Sam Fisher, Brendon Goddard
C: Farren Ray, Andrew McQualter, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jason Gram, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Lenny Hayes, Justin Koschitzke, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Clint Jones, Leigh Montagna
I/C (from): Raphael Clarke, Luke Ball, Sean Dempster, Robert Eddy, James Gwilt, Ben McEvoy, Luke Miles

In: Dempster, Eddy, Gwilt, Miles
Out: Jarryn Geary

User avatar
scottymac
Treebeard
Posts: 238
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
Location: Bundaberg, Australia
Contact:

Re: AFL Round 15 Teams

Postby scottymac » 10 Jul 2009, 07:05

Ablett and Varcoe late withdrawals - and I thought I had a full team with 3 playing emergencies!! Guess which spot I didn't have covered.... :roll:

http://www.afl.com.au/news/newsarticle/ ... fault.aspx" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

User avatar
scottymac
Treebeard
Posts: 238
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
Location: Bundaberg, Australia
Contact:

Re: AFL Round 15 Teams

Postby scottymac » 11 Jul 2009, 15:01

Glad I chose Chapman to take over Captain duties rather than Bartel. Helps to make up for the Ablett donut and the virtual donut from Adcock, whom I will now be using one of my last 3 transfers to replace. Good to see Drummond with a ton in his first game back from injury (and scored the majority of them by 3/4 time) and most importantly great to see the LIONS bounce back with a good win over the depleted Cats.

User avatar
M-boy
Dumbledore
Posts: 5934
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:43
FS Record: FPL 94th 07/08
Contact:

Re: AFL Round 15 Teams

Postby M-boy » 11 Jul 2009, 18:03

Great win for the Lions there, they really played well. But with Bartel as captain and Mackie and SJ as well as Adcock it was difficult to watch with full enjoyment. :|


View Latest: 1 Day

Return to “Fantasy Australian Rules Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron