TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- Geoffv
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 3123
- Joined: 11 Aug 2011, 12:05
- Location: Herts
- FS Record: 301st overall FPL 2013-14
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
.
Last edited by Geoffv on 03 Sep 2019, 15:47, edited 1 time in total.
- Geoffv
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 3123
- Joined: 11 Aug 2011, 12:05
- Location: Herts
- FS Record: 301st overall FPL 2013-14
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- theo29
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 2450
- Joined: 10 Feb 2017, 13:26
- FS Record: previous user
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Geoffv wrote: ↑03 Sep 2019, 15:46 Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
Geoffv wrote: ↑03 Sep 2019, 15:46 Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- workie-ticket
- Grumpy Old Geordie
- Posts: 3425
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:45
- Location: The Pub...
- FS Record: Champion NEFI superleague 2009-10
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Geoffv wrote: ↑03 Sep 2019, 15:46 Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- morganb
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11149
- Joined: 10 Aug 2009, 12:25
- FS Record: Fantasy Advent Calendar 2012 Winner; The FISODAS Cup - Season 22 Winner; Ralfbergs EPL prediction game 2013/14 winner; FISO Goals 2022
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Schedule for the next 2 rounds, although I suspect we have lost S_sutton87 now as well (still heard nothing from him). As it is only 1/2 hr slots I'll keep him in for now just in case he does turn up...
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- Geoffv
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 3123
- Joined: 11 Aug 2011, 12:05
- Location: Herts
- FS Record: 301st overall FPL 2013-14
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Hi Bill. Are you planning on putting up an excel spreadsheet detailing picks?
- Spencer4
- FISO Jedi Knight
- Posts: 37046
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: "Spencer4 is correct "
- FS Record: 2008/9 FPL 172nd, 2007/8 TFF 6th, Vid's Predictions winner 2014/5, Fiso TFF Hot shots champ 2015/6, murfs Egg chasers winner 2017 & 2024, winner PB's last man standing golf comp 2018
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
- robot
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 7818
- Joined: 01 Sep 2008, 19:39
- FS Record: Winner tff world 2018 knockout 2nd TFF Euro 2012 Group Stage,tff weekly winner 13/14wk25, 14/15wk7&19,16/17wk2,,Winner tff champions league two foot challenge, winner sun Elite league 15/16,winner tff 17/18 chairmen league, week32 weekender joint 1st.
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
[/quote]
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
[/quote]
- sibrown4
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 3464
- Joined: 14 Mar 2012, 14:45
- Location: Hertfordshire
- FS Record: TFC Lions 2nd in League of Leagues Triumph. Draft FPL/TFF Combo League Winner 2018-19
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
11am - Noon - Geoffv - Salah
Noon - 1 pm - thebillfella - Aguero (looks to be in form and want a big hitter up top to begin with)
1 pm - 2 pm - Spencer4 - Sterling
2 pm - 3 pm - workie-ticket - de bruyne
3 pm - 4 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
4 pm - 5 pm - morganb - Kane (August is over)
5 pm - 6 pm - nathan247 - C Wilson (need a striker )
6 pm - 7 pm - nffc - Erikson
7 pm - 8 pm - robot - Vardy
8 pm - 9 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Aubameyang and Mane
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
8am - 9am - robot -lacazette
9 am - 10 am - nffc - Firmino
10 am - 11 am - nathan247 - Richarlison
11am - Noon - morganb - Abraham
Noon - 1 pm - gutshot - DROPPED OUT
1 pm - 2 pm - workie-ticket - rashford - must be first choice now!
2 pm - 3 pm - Spencer4 - Alexander-Arnold
3 pm - 4 pm - thebillfella - Pukki (comes highly recommended by Finisher!)
4 pm - 5 pm - Geoffv - Robertson
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Have messaged S_sutton87 one last time. He is active on FISO so not sure if he is aware he is receiving pm's but will maintain his draft position for now.
First 2 rounds added to schedule for now:
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
First 2 rounds added to schedule for now:
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- morganb
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11149
- Joined: 10 Aug 2009, 12:25
- FS Record: Fantasy Advent Calendar 2012 Winner; The FISODAS Cup - Season 22 Winner; Ralfbergs EPL prediction game 2013/14 winner; FISO Goals 2022
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- workie-ticket
- Grumpy Old Geordie
- Posts: 3425
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:45
- Location: The Pub...
- FS Record: Champion NEFI superleague 2009-10
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
-
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 1712
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:43
- FS Record: 2010 World Cup Egg cup Champion
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Pulisic, C
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - Azpilicueta, C
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Pulisic, C
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - Azpilicueta, C
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- Spencer4
- FISO Jedi Knight
- Posts: 37046
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: "Spencer4 is correct "
- FS Record: 2008/9 FPL 172nd, 2007/8 TFF 6th, Vid's Predictions winner 2014/5, Fiso TFF Hot shots champ 2015/6, murfs Egg chasers winner 2017 & 2024, winner PB's last man standing golf comp 2018
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Pulisic, C
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - Azpilicueta, C
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
6 pm - 6.30 pm - Geoffv - Heung-Min Son
6.30 pm - 7 pm - thebillfella - Haller (because Geoff just picked Son )
7 pm - 7.30 pm - Spencer4 - David Silva
7.30 pm - 8 pm - workie-ticket - Bernardo Silva
8 pm - 8.30 pm - theo29 - [3 selections] Mount, Maguire & Ederson
8.30 pm - 9 pm - morganb - Martial
9 pm - 9.30 pm - nathan247 - Pepe
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
10 pm - 10.30 pm - robot - azpilicueta
10.30 pm - 11 pm - sibrown4 (2 selections) - Van Dijk and Jiminez
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - lanzini
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Pulisic, C
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - Zinchenko
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - James
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - mahrez
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Maddison
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Pogba
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Digne
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Josh King
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - K Walker (City assets dwindling fast)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Jesus (not actually that injured)
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - alderweireld
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - origi
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Matip
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - Azpilicueta, C
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot - tiellamans
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) - Harry Wilson and Ricardo Pereira
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3,30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- Geoffv
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 3123
- Joined: 11 Aug 2011, 12:05
- Location: Herts
- FS Record: 301st overall FPL 2013-14
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Pulisic
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - Pulisic
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
Last edited by thebillfella on 04 Sep 2019, 14:46, edited 1 time in total.
- theo29
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 2450
- Joined: 10 Feb 2017, 13:26
- FS Record: previous user
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
thebillfella wrote: ↑04 Sep 2019, 13:19 Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- Spencer4
- FISO Jedi Knight
- Posts: 37046
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:32
- Location: "Spencer4 is correct "
- FS Record: 2008/9 FPL 172nd, 2007/8 TFF 6th, Vid's Predictions winner 2014/5, Fiso TFF Hot shots champ 2015/6, murfs Egg chasers winner 2017 & 2024, winner PB's last man standing golf comp 2018
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- workie-ticket
- Grumpy Old Geordie
- Posts: 3425
- Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 18:45
- Location: The Pub...
- FS Record: Champion NEFI superleague 2009-10
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- theo29
- Grumpy Old Man
- Posts: 2450
- Joined: 10 Feb 2017, 13:26
- FS Record: previous user
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
workie-ticket wrote: ↑04 Sep 2019, 16:10 Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Gundogen(MC)
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- morganb
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11149
- Joined: 10 Aug 2009, 12:25
- FS Record: Fantasy Advent Calendar 2012 Winner; The FISODAS Cup - Season 22 Winner; Ralfbergs EPL prediction game 2013/14 winner; FISO Goals 2022
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Gundogen(MC)
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Lloris
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Gundogen(MC)
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Lloris
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- robot
- Dumbledore
- Posts: 7818
- Joined: 01 Sep 2008, 19:39
- FS Record: Winner tff world 2018 knockout 2nd TFF Euro 2012 Group Stage,tff weekly winner 13/14wk25, 14/15wk7&19,16/17wk2,,Winner tff champions league two foot challenge, winner sun Elite league 15/16,winner tff 17/18 chairmen league, week32 weekender joint 1st.
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Draft Round 1 - Sunday Sept 1st
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - trossard
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Gundogen(MC)
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Lloris
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -pickford
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
10am - 11am - S_sutton87 -
Draft Round 2 - Monday Sept 2nd
5 pm - 6 pm - S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 3 - Monday Sept 2nd
9.30 pm - 10 pm - nffc -
Draft Round 4 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections)
Draft Round 5 - Tuesday Sept 3rd
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 - PICK AGAIN (Azpilicueta, C already taken)
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
Draft Round 6 - Wednesday Sept 4th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot - trossard
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 - Arrizabalaga, K
11.30 am – Noon – morganb - R Neves
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 - Ndombele
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket - Ashley barnes
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 - Gylfi Sigurdsson
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella - Deli Alli (looks like he has recovered from injury now)
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv - PICK AGAIN (Pulisic already taken)
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 7 - Wednesday Sept 4th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv - Van Aarnholt
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella - Otamendi (City semi-block)
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 - Felipe Anderson
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket - de gea - need a keeper. He was good once....
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 - Gundogen(MC)
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb - Lloris
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -pickford
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AmtEsxHvNDnggQBo1we ... m?e=OunRkX
- thebillfella
- FISO Knight
- Posts: 11409
- Joined: 07 Dec 2006, 13:24
- Location: Republic of Mancunia
- FS Record: 6th FPL 19/20; 1st TFF StartXI 14/15; 8th TFFE11; 18th TFFE12; 1st FISO TFFE11&12; 1st FISO Full Draft 12/13,14/15,19/20,20/21; 1st Block14/15; 1st 5ASChampLge 12/13; 1st TFF Super614/15; 1st Spring17; 1st FISO Div Premx6, Cup, Mirror,Prem&H2H Champ 19/20
- FPL:
Re: TFF Four Full Draft Game - Season Eight - 2019-20
Tomorrow's schedule:
Draft Round 8 - Thursday Sept 5th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 9 - Thursday Sept 5th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 8 - Thursday Sept 5th
10 am – 10.30 am - robot -
10:30 am - 11 am - nffc -
11 am – 11.30 am – nathan247 -
11.30 am – Noon – morganb -
Noon - !2.30 pm – theo29 -
12.30 pm – 1 pm – workie-ticket -
1 pm – 1.30 pm – Spencer4 -
1.30 pm – 2 pm – thebillfella -
2 pm – 2.30 pm – Geoffv -
2.30 pm – 3 pm – S_sutton87 (2 selections) -
Draft Round 9 - Thursday Sept 5th
3 pm – 3.30 pm – Geoffv -
3.30 pm – 4 pm - thebillfella -
4 pm – 4.30 pm – Spencer4 -
4.30 pm – 5 pm – workie-ticket -
5 pm – 5.30 pm – theo29 -
5.30 pm – 6 pm – morganb -
6 pm - 6.30 pm – nathan247 -
6.30 pm - 7 pm – nffc -
7 pm - 7.30 pm – robot -
7.30 pm - 8 pm – sibrown4 (2 selections) -
View Latest: 1 Day View Your posts